IBPS Clerk Job Notification 2021 – 7855 CRP XI Posts, Apply Online

IBPS Clerk Job Notification 2021  The officials of the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) have released job vacancies for 7855 CRP XI posts @ www.ibps.in for the post of Clerk.

Candidates are advised that pls read the full notification before apply. The candidate also downloads the notification pdf which is given at the end of this page and apply online here.

Post name – Clerk

Application starts on  07-10-2021

Application Ending date – 27-10-2021

Mode of Application – Online

IBPS Clerk JOB NOTIFICATION 2021 – HIGHLIGHTS

Organization NameInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
Post NameClerk
Post Count7855
Application Starting Date07-10-2021
Application Ending Date27-10-2021
CategoryUpcoming Government Jobs
Selection ProcessPreliminary Examination, Main Examination
Job LocationAcross India
Official Sitewww.ibps.in

AGE AND VACANCY DETAILS

State NameGeneralSCSTOBCEWSTotal Vacancies
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR40001005
ANDHRA PRADESH24720233562387
ARUNACHAL PRADESH0700501013
ASSAM8417225117191
BIHAR12948039228300
CHANDIGARH18030110133
CHHATTISGARH6208290309111
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI DAMAN & DIU03000003
DELHI (NCR)14724288534318
GOA320117040559
GUJARAT161236310444395
HARYANA890802016133
HIMACHAL PRADESH4825062311113
JAMMU & KASHMIR150402040126
JHARKHAND4521261009111
KARNATAKA22836389458454
KERALA11816014118194
LADAKH000000
LAKSHADWEEP030020005
MADHYA PRADESH15263835734389
MAHARASHTRA44180107152102882
MANIPUR0301020006
MEGHALAYA05002010109
MIZORAM030010004
NAGALAND0400800113
ODISHA13249493537302
PUDUCHERRY17040070230
PUNJAB16810808145402
RAJASTHAN5129084014142
SIKKIM120205070228
TAMIL NADU4281330818589843
TELANGANA20720163753333
TRIPURA04010200108
UTTAR PRADESH431209132631231039
UTTRAKHAND330603110558
WEST BENGAL1931322411453516
Total3724109159615698757855

AGE LIMIT

Candidates should have:-

  • Minimum – 20 years
  • Maximum – 28 years

EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION

Educational Qualifications:

  • A candidate must have done the graduation from the recognized university in any stream.
  • Computer Proficiency: Candidates should be having a working and operating knowledge of computer systems. i.e He/ She should have Degree/ Diploma/ Certificate in Computer Operation/ Language/ should have studied Computer/ Information Technology as one of the subjects in High School/ College/ Institute.

EXAMINATION FEES DETAILS

The candidates should have to pay the application fee:-

  • General/EWS- Rs. 850 /-
  • SC/ST/EWS- Rs. 175 /-

SELECTION PROCESS

Candidates should be selected on the basis of:-

  • Preliminary Examination,
  • Main Examination

SALARY

Selected candidates should get Rs.11,765/- to Rs.42,020/-

HOW TO APPLY

  1. Firstly, candidates should go to the official website @ www.ibps.in
  2. Now click on CRP Clerical option on the home page.
  3. You will be redirected to the CRP Clerical Cadre page.
  4. In that click on the Common Recruitment Process for Clerical Cadre XI.
  5. Now, read all the details in the IBPS Clerk Notification PDF and then proceed to apply if you are eligible.
  6. Finally, submit the IBPS Clerk Application Form on or before the due date.

IMPORTANT LINK

To Download the IBPS Clerk 2021 Official Notification PDF Click Here
To Apply Online for the IBPS Clerk 2021Click Here (Link Is Active Now)

For more updates regarding Govt jobs do visit our website @ govtjoblelo.com frequently.

YOU CAN ALSO CHECK

DOWNLOAD CURRENT AFFAIRClick Here 
DAILY QUIZ ON A REGULAR BASISClick Here
CHECK LATEST UPCOMING GOVT JOB NOWClick here
CHECK PREVIOUS YEAR QUESTIONS NOWClick here
CHECK EXAM SYLLABUS NOWClick here
CHECK JOB BY QUALIFICATION10th Pass
12th Pass

Leave a Comment