DMW Patiala Apprentice Jobs 2021 – 182 Posts, Apply Online

DMW Patiala Apprentice Jobs 2021 for 182 Posts has released @ dmw.indianrailways.gov.in. Candidates can check salary, details and Apply online here.

dailyrecruitmentnews.com

The officials of DMW has released DMW Patiala Apprentice Jobs 2021 Notification on the official site for 182 Apprentice posts. Candidates who have completed their 12th standard can apply for this job.

For the candidate’s help, we have given the Job Vacancy Details, Educational Qualifications, Age, Salary Details in the below sections.

Starting date to apply for this job is 09th March 2021 and the last date to apply for this job is 31st March 2021.

So the candidates who are eligible and interested can check all the details regarding this job and apply online here. A direct link to Apply for this job is available at the end of this page.

DMW Patiala Apprentice Jobs 2021 – Highlights

Organization NameDiesel Loco Modernisation Works (DMW), Patiala
Post NameApprentice
Total Vacancies182
Starting Date9th March 2021
Closing Date31st March 2021
Application ModeOnline
CategoryUpcoming Government Jobs
Job LocationAcross India
Selection ProcessMerit
Official Sitedmw.indianrailways.gov.in

DMW Patiala Apprentice Jobs 2021 – Educational Qualification

DMW Patiala Apprentice Jobs 2021 – 182 Posts, Apply Online

DMW Patiala Apprentice Jobs 2021 – Age Limit

Candidates should have :-

TradeAge limit
Electrician, Mechanical (Diesel), Machinery, and Fitter15 to 24 years
Welder(gas and electric)15 to 22 years

DMW Patiala Apprentice Jobs 2021 – Vacancy Details

SNoTradeSCSTOBCURTotalEXSMPWD
1Electrician11051935700202
2Mechanic (Diesel)06031120400101
3Machinist05020916320101
4Fitter03020612230101
5Welder (G& E)03010508170101
Total281350911820606

DMW Patiala Apprentice Jobs 2021 – Selection Process

The candidates should be selected on the basis of Merit.

DMW Patiala Apprentice Jobs 2021 – Salary

Year Of TrainingRate Of Stipend
During the 1st year of trainingRs 7000/- per month
During the 2nd year of trainingRs 7700/- per month
During the 3rd year of trainingRs 8050/- per month

DMW Apprentice Jobs 2021 – Application Fees

  • The candidate will have to pay a service fee of Rs.100+ as a processing fee at the time of applying,. Which will not be refunded.
  • SC/ ST/ Physically Handicapped/ Women Candidates are not required to pay any type of fee.

DMW Apprentice Jobs 2021 – How to Apply

  1. Candidates first go to visit the official site @ dmw.indianrailways.gov.in.
  2. Then the Diesel Loco Modernization Works (DMW), Patialaa will be displayed on the screen.
  3. Now you will find the “Engagement of Apprentices under Apprentices Act” Link.
  4. Then click on that link.
  5. Next Check the DMW Patialaa Apprentice Jobs 2021 Notification completely.
  6. If you are eligible, then fill the Online DMW Patialaa Apprentice Application Form 2021
  7. Now pay the Application Fee
  8. Finally, Submit the Application Form before the closing date.

DMW Apprentice Jobs 2021 – Important Dates

To Download the DMW Patiala Apprentice Jobs 2021
Notification
Click Here
To Download the Online DMW Patiala Apprentice
Application Form 2021 Link
Click Here

In this article we give you all the information regarding the DMW Patiala Apprentice Job 2021 along with notification and Direct link to Apply for this job.

We hope that this information is useful for the candidates.

Keep visiting govtjoblelo for all the latest updates of Govt. Jobs.

Leave a Comment